This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Claverham (Yatton) CC - 2nd XI Vs Wembdon CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Somerset Cricket Board Knockout Cup - Intermediate Knockout Cup 2011 - Round 1Date :Wednesday 25th May 2011
Toss:Claverham (Yatton) CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:06:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Claverham - Keith Miles 54. Wembdon - Sam Puddy 77 not out and 4-1-22-3

Result Summary

Result:    Wembdon CC - 2nd XI - Won by 7 wickets
Claverham (Yatton) CC - 2nd XIWembdon CC - 2nd XI
Score133 for 9 (20 overs) 'b' 't'135 for 3 (17.4 overs)

Claverham (Yatton) CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jon Wattsst Richard Eckleyb  Sam Puddy21200
2Keith Milesct Mike Wattsb  Russell Pigden54530
3Sam Waringrun out (Sam Puddy)3000
4Matthew Crokerrun out (Russell Pigden)9010
5Ross Titmussct Mike Wattsb  Sam Puddy0000
6Andy Copelandct Robert Paullb  Russell Pigden0000
7Jake Brownct Robert Paullb  Aaron Phillips6100
8Aaron Gibbsb  Sam Puddy2000
9Tom Moorenot out8010
10Keith Evansrun out (Aaron Phillips)14110
11Richard Coombes*not out0000
Extras       lb (7), w (9)16
Total133
Wickets 9
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

78-1 Jon Watts (Keith Miles-0*); 84-2 Sam Waring (Keith Miles-0*); 84-3 Keith Miles (Matthew Croker-0*); 84-4 Ross Titmuss (Matthew Croker-0*); 85-5 Andy Copeland (Matthew Croker-0*); 102-6 Matthew Croker (Jake Brown-0*); 102-7 Aaron Gibbs (Jake Brown-0*); 107-8 Jake Brown (Tom Moore-0*); 133-9 Keith Evans (Tom Moore-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Will Pope4035000
2Tom Davies4039030
3Russell Pigden4215200
4Sam Puddy4122310
5Aaron Phillips4015150
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets73
Total203133990

Wembdon CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sam Puddy*not out77530
2Jacob Bennettct Tom Mooreb  Aaron Gibbs13200
3Aaron Phillipslbwb  Aaron Gibbs0000
4Karl Trunksct Jon Wattsb  Matthew Croker29410
5Will Popenot out4100
6Richard Eckleydid not bat
7Tom Daviesdid not bat
8Russell Pigdendid not bat
9Robert Paulldid not bat
10Mike Wattsdid not bat
11Scott Hughesdid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (2), w (5)12
Total135
Wickets 3
Overs 17.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

31-1 Jacob Bennett (Sam Puddy-0*); 31-2 Aaron Phillips (Sam Puddy-0*); 107-3 Karl Trunks (Sam Puddy-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ross Titmuss4031010
2Aaron Gibbs4018200
3Tom Moore4028010
4Sam Waring3019030
5Matthew Croker1.4012100
6Richard Coombes1020000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total17.40135350

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersGraham Croker, Daniel Watts