This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Frenchay CC - 2nd XI Vs Claverham (Yatton) CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: West of England Premier Cricket League - Bristol & North Som 2XI 2012Date :Saturday 11th August 2012
Toss:Claverham (Yatton) CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: The Bob Stone GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

FRENCHAY Max Evans 48 Keith Stiddard 8 - 1 - 41 - 4 CLAVERHAM J. Alston 68

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Claverham (Yatton) CC

Result Summary

Result:    Claverham (Yatton) CC - 2nd XI - Won by 33 runs
Frenchay CC - 2nd XIClaverham (Yatton) CC - 2nd XI
Score212 all out (43 overs) 245 for 9 (45 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points010
Penalty Points00
Batting Points55
Bowling Points45
Total Points920

Claverham (Yatton) CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Roger Copelandct Geoff Densleyb  Muhammad Ahmed1007
2Nigel Yatesct Allan Millinerb  Geoff Densley383144
3Aaron Gibbsct Isaac Stellb  Muhammad Ahmed1008
4Jonathan Alston*b  Keith Stiddard685190
5Matthew Crokerb  Allan Milliner234032
6Keith Milesb  Keith Stiddard333234
7Wilf Huxtablerun out (Dan Evans)81011
8Simon Holmeslbwb  Keith Stiddard2008
9Tom Moorect Isaac Stellb  Keith Stiddard201114
10Kody Mortimernot out8008
11Alex Crokernot out0000
Extras       b (4), lb (2), w (36), nb (1)43
Total245
Wickets 9
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

5-1 Roger Copeland (Nigel Yates-0*); 9-2 Aaron Gibbs (Nigel Yates-1*); 99-3 Nigel Yates (Jonathan Alston-32*); 139-4 Matthew Croker (Jonathan Alston-49*); 197-5 Keith Miles (Jonathan Alston-68*); 206-6 Jonathan Alston (Wilf Huxtable-4*); 210-7 Simon Holmes (Wilf Huxtable-6*); 227-8 Wilf Huxtable (Tom Moore-0*); 244-9 Tom Moore (Kody Mortimer-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom Croucher6031020
2Muhammad Ahmed71422100
3Geoff Densley6133180
4Max Evans9053020
5Allan Milliner9039120
6Keith Stiddard8141400
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets61
Total4532459240

Frenchay CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ross Williamsrun out (Matthew Croker)00011
2Tom Williamsct Simon Holmesb  Aaron Gibbs192130
3Imran Aslamct Keith Milesb  Aaron Gibbs102024
4Isaac Stellb  Simon Holmes183038
5Dan Evansct Jonathan Alstonb  Kody Mortimer271026
6Keith Stiddard*ct Jonathan Alstonb  Simon Holmes272126
7Max Evansrun out (Keith Miles)483248
8Geoff Densleyct Jonathan Alstonb  Simon Holmes2006
9Tom Croucherct Kody Mortimerb  Matthew Croker142017
10Muhammad Ahmedct Kody Mortimerb  Matthew Croker2006
11Allan Millinernot out1005
Extras       b (3), lb (7), w (45), nb (1), pr (5)61
Total212
Wickets all out
Overs 43

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

2-1 Ross Williams (Tom Williams-0*); 49-2 Imran Aslam (Tom Williams-18*); 51-3 Tom Williams (Isaac Stell-0*); 99-4 Isaac Stell (Dan Evans-10*); 101-5 Dan Evans (Keith Stiddard-0*); 156-6 Keith Stiddard (Max Evans-22*); 169-7 Geoff Densley (Max Evans-32*); 199-8 Max Evans (Tom Croucher-8*); 201-9 Muhammad Ahmed (Tom Croucher-9*); 212-10 Tom Croucher (Allan Milliner-1*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Aaron Gibbs9229260
2Matthew Croker8036261
3Tom Moore4014050
4Kody Mortimer5035170
5Simon Holmes8038330
6Jonathan Alston6032000
7Wilf Huxtable3014010
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets152
Total43221310281

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersSally Donaldson, Graham Croker