This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Shirehampton CC - 1st XI Vs Claverham (Yatton) CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: West of England Premier Cricket League - Bristol and NS Division 2013Date :Saturday 10th August 2013
Toss:Shirehampton CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Shirehampton CCRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Shirehampton: Harvey summers 58. Andrew Geddes 49*. Claverham: Roger Hooper 10-2-27-5

Result Summary

Result:    Shirehampton CC - 1st XI - Won by 40 runs
Shirehampton CC - 1st XIClaverham (Yatton) CC - 1st XI
Score219 all out (49.5 overs) 'b' 't'179 all out (44 overs)
Game Points100
Penalty Points00
Batting Points43
Bowling Points55
Total Points198

Shirehampton CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Gareth Nichollsb  James Downes243044
2Nathan Hillrun out (Charlie Ferris)0003
3Harv Summersb  Roger Hooper589081
4Varun Chakravarthyb  Roger Hooper395055
5Martyn Bowyerlbwb  Roger Hooper20011
6Adam Fidoe*lbwb  Roger Hooper141025
7Andrew Geddesnot out495147
8Aiden Keeb  Roger Hooper10011
9Lewis Palmerct Lloyd Richardsonb  Matthew Croker60012
10Rory More O'Ferrallb  Henry Isack3004
11Ken Earlct Charlie Ferrisb  Matthew Croker2002
Extras       lb (1), w (20)21
Total219
Wickets all out
Overs 49.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

5-1 Nathan Hill (Gareth Nicholls-3*); 58-2 Gareth Nicholls (Harv Summers-31*); 126-3 Varun Chakravarthy (Harv Summers-56*); 129-4 Harv Summers (Martyn Bowyer-1*); 131-5 Martyn Bowyer (Adam Fidoe-0*); 153-6 Adam Fidoe (Andrew Geddes-7*); 170-7 Aiden Kee (Andrew Geddes-14*); 196-8 Lewis Palmer (Andrew Geddes-32*); 208-9 Rory More O'Ferrall (Andrew Geddes-40*); 219-10 Ken Earl (Andrew Geddes-49*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Robert Hoffeldt6020010
2Henry Isack8054120
3James Downes10227160
4Charlie Ferris9148040
5Roger Hooper10227550
6Matthew Croker6.5042220
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets11
Total49.5521910200

Claverham (Yatton) CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Lloyd Richardsonct Adam Fidoeb  Nathan Hill356036
2Dominic Hooperct Adam Fidoeb  Nathan Hill70036
3Jamie Hooperst Andrew Geddesb  Varun Chakravarthy253059
4Charlie Ferrisct & b Varun Chakravarthy193042
5Roger Copelandct Andrew Geddesb  Adam Fidoe50011
6Matthew Crokerct Varun Chakravarthyb  Martyn Bowyer254027
7Robert Hoffeldtct Varun Chakravarthyb  Adam Fidoe0005
8Henry Isackct Varun Chakravarthyb  Lewis Palmer70010
9Keith Milesct Rory More O'Ferrallb  Lewis Palmer151013
10James Downesnot out120016
11Roger Hooper*st Andrew Geddesb  Lewis Palmer4008
Extras       b (6), lb (1), w (18)25
Total179
Wickets all out
Overs 44

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

47-1 Lloyd Richardson (Dominic Hooper-6*); 62-2 Dominic Hooper (Jamie Hooper-7*); 106-3 Jamie Hooper (Charlie Ferris-19*); 107-4 Charlie Ferris (Roger Copeland-1*); 129-5 Roger Copeland (Matthew Croker-16*); 129-6 Robert Hoffeldt (Matthew Croker-16*); 139-7 Matthew Croker (Henry Isack-1*); 147-8 Henry Isack (James Downes-11*); 171-9 Keith Miles (James Downes-11*); 179-10 Roger Hooper (James Downes-12*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Adam Fidoe8137200
2Rory More O'Ferrall4013010
3Ken Earl80290110
4Nathan Hill10233210
5Varun Chakravarthy4012210
6Martyn Bowyer6027120
7Lewis Palmer4021320
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total44317910180

Match Officials

UmpiresSimon Parsons, Alan Payne
ScorersDon Geddes, Penny Taylor