This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

West United CC - 1st XI Vs Claverham (Yatton) CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Bristol & District Cricket Association - Third Division 2016Date :Saturday 6th August 2016
Toss:West United CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Saltford Community GroundsRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

RISHI 7.4-1-11-4 ,MUJAHID 7-2-14-3 and ASHISH 42 not out for WUCC. A Hadfield 42 not out for Claverham.

Result Summary

Result:    West United CC - 1st XI - Won by 6 wickets
West United CC - 1st XIClaverham (Yatton) CC - 2nd XI
Score115 for 4 (28 overs) 't'111 all out (33.4 overs) 'b'
Game Points200
Penalty Points-2-2
Batting Points51
Bowling Points52
Total Points325

Claverham (Yatton) CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Steven Raymondb  Sivathas Balasingham0000
2Keith Miles*b  Muhammad Mujahid18100
3Adam Micklewrightb  Rishiv Vij2000
4Andy Copelandb  Rishiv Vij0000
5Jonathan Cutlerct Sivathas Balasinghamb  Muhammad Mujahid13100
6Adam Hadfieldnot out42700
7Alex Crokerb  Kalpit Patel4000
8Helen Cutlerb  Muhammad Mujahid0000
9Sean Cutlerb  Kalpit Patel0000
10Jon Goddenb  Rishiv Vij10100
11Michael Hadfieldb  Rishiv Vij0000
Extras       b (8), lb (7), w (6), nb (1)22
Total111
Wickets all out
Overs 33.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Steven Raymond (Keith Miles-0*); 5-2 Adam Micklewright (Keith Miles-3*); 5-3 Andy Copeland (Keith Miles-3*); 33-4 Keith Miles (Jonathan Cutler-6*); 42-5 Jonathan Cutler (Adam Hadfield-2*); 51-6 Alex Croker (Adam Hadfield-7*); 60-7 Helen Cutler (Adam Hadfield-15*); 61-8 Sean Cutler (Adam Hadfield-16*); 111-9 Jon Godden (Adam Hadfield-42*); 111-10 Michael Hadfield (Adam Hadfield-42*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sivathas Balasingham316100
2Rishiv Vij7.4111400
3Ranjit Shivaji Chavan6315000
4Muhammad Mujahid7212300
5Kalpit Patel4011200
6Pratik Kulkarni3021000
7Leo Manuel3020000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets150
Total33.471111000

West United CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Moon Bhattib  Adam Micklewright2000
2Selvarajah Thayaparanct Adam Hadfieldb  Steven Raymond12100
3Ranjit Shivaji Chavanb  Sean Cutler9000
4Pratik Kulkarnict Andy Copelandb  Adam Hadfield35200
5Ashish Shindenot out42530
6Leo Manuelnot out4101
7Kandiah Narendradasan*did not bat
8Sivathas Balasinghamdid not bat
9Kalpit Pateldid not bat
10Rishiv Vijdid not bat
11Muhammad Mujahiddid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (3), w (7)11
Total115
Wickets 4
Overs 28

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

5-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 16-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 56-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 111-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sean Cutler6116100
2Adam Micklewright5017100
3Steven Raymond7026100
4Jonathan Cutler5020000
5Keith Miles206000
6Adam Hadfield2022100
7Helen Cutler104000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total281115400

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersMichael Hadfield