This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Claverham (Yatton) CC - Under 15 Vs Old Bristolians Westbury CC - Under 15

Fixture Details

Type :League: Bristol Youth Cricket League Under 15s - Section E - 2016Date :Tuesday 5th July 2016
Toss:Claverham (Yatton) CC - Under 15 won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:18:15
Ground: Wood Memorial GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Ben Harris 52* for OBWCC W. Mann 50* for CCC

Result Summary

Result:    Old Bristolians Westbury CC - Under 15 - Won by 43 runs
Claverham (Yatton) CC - Under 15Old Bristolians Westbury CC - Under 15
Score98 for 6 (20 overs) 't'141 for 4 (20 overs) 'b'
Game Points04
Penalty Points00
Total Points04

Old Bristolians Westbury CC - Under 15

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ben Harrisretired not out52000
2Ewan Yatesb  Cameron Martin31000
3James Tregaskis*ct Luke Brahamb  Louis Ferris6000
4Felix Bushb  Cameron Martin14000
5Unsurerun out (William Mann)1000
6Kunal Barmannot out1000
7Will Tothillnot out1000
8Auden Barnesdid not bat
9Dominic Allindid not bat
10Guy Fearondid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (3), w (29), nb (2)35
Total141
Wickets 4
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1William Mann4215000
2Helen Cutler3026000
3Cameron Martin4035200
4Louis Ferris3015100
5Adam Bevan3019000
6James McDermott2014000
7Louis Watson1013000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets41
Total202141400

Claverham (Yatton) CC - Under 15

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1William Mann*retired not out50000
2Cameron Martinct Unsureb  Kunal Barman14000
3Louis Ferrisb  Dominic Allin12000
4Luke Brahamct Auden Barnesb  Kunal Barman0000
5Alfie Skinnerb  Will Tothill0000
6James McDermottnot out0000
7Tom Powellrun out (Unsure)0000
8Helen Cutlerb  Will Tothill2000
9Adam Bevannot out0000
10Louis Watsondid not bat
11Max Vineydid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (2), w (16)20
Total98
Wickets 6
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Auden Barnes4123000
2Guy Fearon4020000
3Dominic Allin4014100
4Kunal Barman4026200
5Will Tothill4111200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets41
Total20298600

Match Officials

UmpiresCraig Strachan
Scorers