This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Claverham (Yatton) CC - 1st XI Vs Winscombe CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Saturday 11th April 2009
Toss:Claverham (Yatton) CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: Henley LaneRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

R Horton (CCC) - 65 J Downes (CCC) - 3 for 29

Result Summary

Result:    Claverham (Yatton) CC - 1st XI - Won by 69 runs
Claverham (Yatton) CC - 1st XIWinscombe CC - 1st XI
Score213 for 8 (39.5 overs) 'b' 't'144 for 6 (40 overs)

Claverham (Yatton) CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Richard Hortonct Alan Huntb  Jack Fraser65000
2Jonathan Alstonrun out (Unsure)43000
3Dan Jenkinsrun out (Unsure)0000
4Matthew Davis*†b  Matt Lunn41000
5Jon Wattsb  Liam Cureton16000
6Keith Milesb  Liam Cureton19000
7Keith Evanslbwb  Alan Hunt2000
8Roger Hoopernot out0000
9Jamie Hooperrun out (Unsure)1000
10Henry Isackdid not bat
11James Downesdid not bat
Extras       41
Total213
Wickets 8
Overs 39.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Liam Cureton7023230
2Chris Clough70680911
3Martin Davies4027000
4Jordan Peters5024030
5Iain Fraser6019220
6Jack Fraser6027100
7Matt Lunn3012100
8Alan Hunt2012120
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets03
Total400212101911

Winscombe CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Matt Lunnct Richard Hortonb  James Downes57000
2Jack Fraserct Jonathan Alstonb  James Downes20000
3Alan Hunt*b  Dan Jenkins21000
4Rob Shephardb  James Downes2000
5David Baileyct James Downesb  Roger Hooper5000
6Stephen Vowlesb  Roger Hooper2000
7Liam Curetonnot out5000
8Iain Frasernot out13000
9Chris Cloughdid not bat
10Jordan Petersdid not bat
11Martin Daviesdid not bat
Extras       b (8), lb (7), w (4)19
Total144
Wickets 6
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Henry Isack8112000
2Jamie Hooper8119020
3Roger Hooper8019210
4Keith Miles4014000
5James Downes8029300
6Dan Jenkins4032100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets150
Total402140630

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersSteven Kemp