This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Claverham (Yatton) CC - Under 15 Vs Old Bristolians Westbury CC - Under 15

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: North Somerset Youth Cricket League - u15 - Harry Secombe Cup 2017 - Quarter FinalDate :Monday 8th May 2017
Toss:Claverham (Yatton) CC - Under 15 won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:18:15
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Old Bristolians Westbury CC - Under 15 - Won by 90 runs
Claverham (Yatton) CC - Under 15Old Bristolians Westbury CC - Under 15
Score62 for 9 (20 overs) 't'152 for 3 (20 overs) 'b'

Old Bristolians Westbury CC - Under 15

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Finlay Yates*retired not out50000
2Freddie Vaughanb  Will Francis27000
3Joe Duriect & b Cameron Martin48000
4Mark Wealeb  Helen Cutler1000
5Oliver Meadowsnot out2000
6Dominic Allinnot out1000
7Ollie Harrisdid not bat
8Guy Fearondid not bat
9Henry Andrewsdid not bat
10Felix Bushdid not bat
11Zach Leonarddid not bat
Extras       b (8), lb (2), w (13)23
Total152
Wickets 3
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Helen Cutler4015100
2Cameron Martin3024100
3James McDermott4027000
4Will Francis2021100
5Louie Woodland3023000
6Max Horton3025000
7Matthew Gregory107000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total200152300

Claverham (Yatton) CC - Under 15

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1James McDermottrun out (Joe Durie)9000
2Cameron Martin*b  Felix Bush4000
3Will Francisct Mark Wealeb  Zach Leonard1000
4Helen Cutlerb  Zach Leonard0000
5Max Hortonct Guy Fearonb  Oliver Meadows1000
6Max Vineyct Oliver Meadowsb  Mark Weale4000
7Louie Woodlandst Joe Durieb  Mark Weale0000
8Tom Powellb  Dominic Allin4000
9Matthew Gregoryrun out (Mark Weale)1000
10Jack Whitingnot out0000
11Callum Wattsnot out1000
Extras       b (2), w (27), nb (8)37
Total62
Wickets 9
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Henry Andrews317000
2Felix Bush2016100
3Dominic Allin324100
4Zach Leonard316200
5Guy Fearon2012000
6Mark Weale203200
7Oliver Meadows203100
8Ollie Harris309000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets22
Total20462900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers