This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Bath CC - 2nd XI Vs Claverham (Yatton) CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Saturday 16th April 2011
Toss:Claverham (Yatton) CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: North ParadeRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

R. Thorpe 103, Blake Raymond 90, Jon Green 53,

Result Summary

Result:    Bath CC - 2nd XI - Won by 4 wickets
Bath CC - 2nd XIClaverham (Yatton) CC - 1st XI
Score236 for 6 (44.3 overs) 234 for 7 (45 overs) 'b' 't'

Claverham (Yatton) CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Matthew Davis*†lbwb  Awaan Aadil41013
2Lloyd Richardsonct Awaan Aadilb  Jonathan Green4310045
3Michael Johnsonct Michael Roeb  David Ford225020
4Ryan Thorpect Ted Roeb  Jonathan Green10311681
5Keith Evansb  Stuart Priscott5004
6Keith Milesb  Stuart Priscott111013
7Jamie Hooperct Michael Roeb  Stuart Kingwell70032
8Sam Waringnot out130032
9Dan Jenkinsnot out4005
10James Downesdid not bat
11Steven Raymonddid not bat
Extras       lb (8), w (8), nb (6)22
Total234
Wickets 7
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

16-1 Matthew Davis (Lloyd Richardson-8*); 66-2 Michael Johnson (Lloyd Richardson-30*); 81-3 Lloyd Richardson (Ryan Thorpe-1*); 86-4 Keith Evans (Ryan Thorpe-1*); 106-5 Keith Miles (Ryan Thorpe-10*); 155-6 Jamie Hooper (Ryan Thorpe-47*); 221-7 Ryan Thorpe (Sam Waring-9*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1David Ford10159120
2Awaan Aadil5143106
3Jonathan Green12247200
4Stuart Priscott13249200
5Stuart Kingwell5028100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total456234726

Bath CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Blake Raymondlbwb  Sam Waring90000
2Stuart Priscottct James Downesb  Ryan Thorpe0000
3Jonathan Green*ct Lloyd Richardsonb  James Downes53000
4Stuart Kingwellst Matthew Davisb  James Downes8000
5Ted Roenot out34000
6Tim Rouseb  Dan Jenkins6000
7Michael Roeb  Sam Waring7000
8Tom Bakernot out4000
9Awaan Aadildid not bat
10Thomas Winnandid not bat
11David Forddid not bat
Extras       b (7), lb (2), w (24), nb (1)34
Total236
Wickets 6
Overs 44.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 140-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 165-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 189-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 210-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 231-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sam Waring11.3170291
2Ryan Thorpe20121110
3Lloyd Richardson5022020
4James Downes13054200
5Dan Jenkins6028120
6Steven Raymond7041000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total44.312366241

Match Officials

UmpiresIan Shrubsole
ScorersDavid Hilton, Penny Taylor