This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Old Bristolians Westbury CC - 1st XI Vs Claverham (Yatton) CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: West of England Premier Cricket League - Bristol Somerset 2007Date :Saturday 14th July 2007
Toss:Old Bristolians Westbury CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:01:15
Ground: Memorial Playing FieldRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Old Bristolians Westbury CC - 1st XI - Won by 52 runs
Old Bristolians Westbury CC - 1st XIClaverham (Yatton) CC - 1st XI
Score205 for 9 (50 overs) 'b' 't'153 all out (47.1 overs)
Game Points100
Penalty Points00
Batting Points42
Bowling Points54
Total Points196

Old Bristolians Westbury CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tom Parnellct Keith Milesb  James Bird54000
2Rupert Swetmanct Matthew Davisb  Henry Isack4000
3Russell Peattiect Michael Johnsonb  Henry Isack8000
4James King*b  Henry Isack1000
5Alex Harrisct Matthew Davisb  Roger Hooper57000
6Simon Hoggb  James Bird17000
7Steve Leonardst Michael Johnsonb  Jonathan Alston27000
8Ben McLennanct Richard Hortonb  James Bird10000
9Gareth Griffithsrun out (Unsure)1000
10Phil Thornnot out14000
11Owen Francisnot out1000
Extras       11
Total205
Wickets 9
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Paul Bird427000
2Henry Isack12142300
3Damien Devanny12351000
4Roger Hooper9135100
5Ross Titmuss3022000
6James Bird7129300
7Jonathan Alston3015100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total508201900

Claverham (Yatton) CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Richard Hortonct Alex Harrisb  Tom Parnell11000
2Matthew Davisb  Ben McLennan7000
3Michael Johnsonct Alex Harrisb  Phil Thorn16000
4Damien Devanny*ct Gareth Griffithsb  Tom Parnell0000
5Jonathan Alstonct Steve Leonardb  Phil Thorn5000
6Paul Birdct Alex Harrisb  Owen Francis17000
7Ross Titmussct & b Gareth Griffiths11000
8Roger Hooperct Ben McLennanb  Gareth Griffiths20000
9Keith Milesct Ben McLennanb  Gareth Griffiths35000
10James Birdb  Ben McLennan3000
11Henry Isackdid not bat
Extras       28
Total153
Wickets all out
Overs 47.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ben McLennan13045200
2Owen Francis7016100
3Phil Thorn13331200
4Tom Parnell7312200
5Gareth Griffiths6.1124300
6Steve Leonard1012000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total47.171401000

Match Officials

UmpiresColin Groves, Peter Huckle
ScorersPeter Matthews